Full Results   


Back    
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE
SATURDAY 17/08/2013

T59 - Race 1 - R 80000 - TEMPEST FIRE SERVICES WORKRIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (FandM)
For Maiden Fillies and Mares - 1160m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
13TIMES REMEMBEREDSiyabonga B Duma (0.0)D ZakiA 58.0810.0070.373/119/20 F
2COPPER GAIACharles Ndlovu (0.0)C E ErasmusA 60.0322.2570.793/15/1
5THE GOOD LIFEChamu Mabaya (0.0)S M FerreiraA 60.0633.5071.0210/110/1
6FLOATING MOONTshepiso Moagi (0.0)G J MarounA B60.0946.7571.6410/17/1
1RUN GIRL WILDFrancis Semela (0.0)J A SomaS 60.0558.0071.886/19/1
8SMOOTH SAILINGBeto Mundlovu (0.0)C J MareeA 60.01169.2572.1245/155/1
3CRADLE SONGTom Lukhele (0.0)E G AndersonA 60.0479.5072.179/26/1
7CELTIC CIRCLESamuel Mosia (0.0)C E ErasmusA 60.07812.0072.6614/114/1
12BALLY HAVOCDiego De Gouveia (0.0)A NassifA B58.010912.2572.7155/190/1
10GIZELLESerino Moodley (0.0)D J NieuwenhuizenA 60.021014.0073.0625/225/1
9DANCINGMINNALOUSHEPiet Nhlapo (0.0)C J MareeA 60.011137.0077.9555/1110/1
4STROKE ONESCRATCHED
11SHARDULSCRATCHED
WINNER: TIMES REMEMBERED 3bF Captain Al - Ellibi by Elliodor (FR).
BRED BY: Mills Thoroughbreds C.C.. OWNED BY: Mrs I Jooste and Mr M J Jooste.
T60 - Race 2 - R 115000 - PD NIXON CONTAINERS PINNACLE STAKES
For all horses - 1160m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
6HERE COMES BILLYS'Manga KhumaloW H MarwingA 57.0510.0067.639/233/10
1SNOWDONSherman BrownO A FerrarisA 60.0422.2568.035/105/10 F
2DE VAR HYTPiere StrydomL W GoosenA 58.5334.7568.489/27/1
5DENNIS THE MENACEFranklin Maleking (4.0)D ZakiA 57.0748.0069.086/114/1
4GREAT FOXMarthinus MienieG J MarounA 57.01512.5069.9322/149/1
3LARUSSAGavin LerenaM G AzzieA B57.56612.5569.946/114/1
7POLE STARMarco V'RensburgJ A Janse van VuurenS 52.52715.0070.4036/166/1
WINNER: HERE COMES BILLY 4chG Muhtafal (USA) - Fast Tempo by Jet Master.
BRED BY: Dieu Farm (Pty) Ltd T/A Riverworld Stud. OWNED BY: Mr M E Leaf.
T61 - Race 3 - R 80000 - STONE STAMCOR MAIDEN PLATE
For all Maidens - 1000m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
3MALACHITEPiere StrydomJ A Janse van VuurenA 60.01510.0059.2628/1028/10
15THE PIEMANChad LittleP A PeterA 58.01421.2559.4914/116/10 F
1DANCETHEMOONAWAYRandall SimonsG J MarounA 60.0834.7560.137/19/2
2DANCE CLUBMarco V'RensburgS M FerreiraA 60.0747.0060.5510/118/1
10BATTLE OF ALMAHennie GreylingL J ErasmusA 58.01358.0060.7418/122/1
4JUNGLE RAPIDSLouis NhlapoL J ErasmusA B60.0568.2560.7945/166/1
8MVOVUGavin LerenaC E ErasmusA 60.0478.7560.889/29/1
12ROCKY RIDGERaymond DanielsonL J ErasmusA 58.01188.8060.8918/166/1
16MISS BALBOAChase MaujeanL W GoosenA 55.51299.2560.9855/149/1
11MAX THE MANKarl ZechnerB O WiidA 58.021011.5061.419/122/1
17LITTLE BIT OF SOULS'Manga KhumaloR R MagnerA 60.031113.0061.7055/149/1
18JIMMYS LIGHTNINGSherman BrownL J ErasmusA 58.011213.5061.8014/114/1
13SINGING SUMMERJarryd Penny (4.0)C BindaA 58.091314.7562.0529/155/1
14SNAKE DANCEDonavan YeoL J ErasmusA 58.061419.0062.9055/166/1
7DI MARCOEvert PheifferC E ErasmusS 60.0101520.0063.1136/155/1
5ANYDAY ANYTIME (AUS)SCRATCHED
6BUZZ BEURLINGSCRATCHED
9GEMS A PLENTYSCRATCHED
WINNER: MALACHITE 4grG Malhub (USA) - Fragrance by Grey Eminence (FR).
BRED BY: Messrs H Willson and L M F Wernars. OWNED BY: Messrs J F and L M F Wernars.
T62 - Race 4 - R 80000 - OASYS INNOVATIONS MAIDEN PLATE
For all Maidens - 1600m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
5FIRST SUGARPiere StrydomB O WiidA B60.01010.0099.634/16/1
2FIGHTING FORCEGavin LerenaS J GrayA B60.0420.5099.724/17/1
12FULCRUMWesley Marwing (2.5)W H MarwingS 60.01530.7599.774/15/2 F
8FRENCH LOVERChase MaujeanG J MarounA 60.0343.50100.3029/166/1
3IN TUNE TOORandall SimonsP F MatchettA 60.0853.75100.3525/227/2
1ADVENTUREFranklin Maleking (4.0)J A SomaS 60.01464.25100.449/26/1
6EXPEDITION LEADERKarl ZechnerB O WiidA 60.01175.50100.686/125/2
9TAEGAN'S JETDeon SampsonA NassifA B60.0785.55100.6929/145/1
4AUGUSTA PINESRaymond DanielsonC BindaA B60.0195.60100.705/25/2 F
10CLASSIC BLUESFanie ChambersP F MatchettA 60.012109.00101.3718/149/1
16MR ADMIRATIONSherman BrownL J ErasmusA 57.06119.75101.5245/190/1
15SIBILANTIFrancois NaudeA G LairdA 60.0131212.25102.0129/145/1
11DORANDO PIETRITimothy PretoriusS W KennyA 60.091313.00102.1655/166/1
7GROSVENOR PARKJarryd Penny (4.0)C E ErasmusA B60.051422.00103.9929/155/1
13GREGORIAN (AUS)Chad LittleB O WiidA B60.021529.00105.4645/149/1
14SARGE IN CHARGESCRATCHED
WINNER: FIRST SUGAR 4chG London News - T-Sugar by Manshood (GB).
BRED BY: Mr J Marais. OWNED BY: Dr K Whiffler.
T63 - Race 5 - R 70000 - M3 CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS MR 72 HANDICAP
Open - 2450m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
1SHIMMERING GEMPiere StrydomD ZakiA 62.0610.00156.3719/1018/10 F
12WELLS-CARGOMarco V'RensburgC J MareeA 53.5721.25156.6122/114/1
7MASTER ENTERTAINERSherman BrownR R MagnerA 58.5531.35156.637/16/1
2SIGNATUREKarl ZechnerB O WiidA 61.5342.75156.919/25/1
9VENTUREGavin LerenaE VerdoneseA B57.51055.25157.407/113/2
3SKY RISES'Manga KhumaloW H MarwingS 60.0165.35157.4218/125/2
11THE WHOHennie GreylingB WebberA B56.01276.50157.6455/166/1
10THE CLUB KINGRandall SimonsT LoweA 56.5487.50157.8410/122/1
4MONEY FLOWSFranklin Maleking (4.0)S MoffattA B60.09910.00158.349/17/1
5DAYLAMI STARFanie ChambersD N StengerA 59.0111010.05158.3525/214/1
13FLAWLESS GEMEvert PheifferR FrancisA 52.581111.00158.5429/129/1
8MISTER CAT CLUBFrancois NaudeT LoweA 57.521211.50158.647/110/1
6EVA TIBBSSCRATCHED
WINNER: SHIMMERING GEM 4bG Dynasty - Brilliant Beryl by Rakeen (USA).
BRED BY: Highlands Farms Stud (Pty) Ltd. OWNED BY: Messrs J Nassif, Z L Nassif, G J Nassif and Messrs G, K and M M Nassif and Mr K and Mrs L R A Zackey.
T64 - Race 6 - R 70000 - BROOKS MR 72 HANDICAP
Open - 1600m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
6BEAT THE ODDSKarl ZechnerR P LerenaA B58.5610.0099.3210/17/1
5SOLEIL ROYALPiere StrydomG J MarounA 59.01020.1099.347/16/1
1DISTINCTLYSherman BrownO A FerrarisA 60.5931.2599.569/1019/10 F
4BEZAFanie ChambersP F MatchettA B59.5141.5099.609/29/2
7MANCHURIAN TIGERRandall SimonsP F MatchettA 56.0352.2599.7518/129/1
3POCKET FILLERGavin LerenaA G LairdA B60.0862.5099.806/14/1
2EL MANOLETES'Manga KhumaloD J Nieuwenhuizena 60.5473.75100.037/213/2
10RETURNEEChase MaujeanE VerdoneseA B52.0287.00100.6636/129/1
8TERRIBLE GULCH (ARG)Deon SampsonA NassifA 54.5798.25100.9118/129/1
9TRUE STRENGTHLukas BesterA NassifA B53.051012.00101.6445/166/1
WINNER: BEAT THE ODDS 6bG Mogok (USA) - La Favorite by Foveros (GB).
BRED BY: Scott Bros. OWNED BY: Messrs Anesh Shiba, Kuben Govender and R P Lerena.
T65 - Race 7 - R 64000 - BICS FIREPROOFING FM 64 HANDICAP (F and M)
For Fillies and Mares - 1400m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
5BREATHLESSRobbie FraddS J GrayA 61.0810.0086.977/19/2
11ROYAL WINGSGavin LerenaE VerdoneseA B58.5220.0586.985/17/2
2PERFECT WINTERPiere StrydomR FrancisA B61.5630.5087.063/122/10 F
13FUN CITYSherman BrownE VerdoneseA B56.5341.2587.2110/19/1
14ROSE FOR ROSSINILouis NhlapoR FrancisA 54.0151.7587.3029/129/1
1IMPERIAL EMPRESSChase MaujeanC MayhewA 61.51061.8587.3222/125/1
6HURRICANE VELVETFanie ChambersR R MagnerA B61.0972.0087.354/125/2
10BESAME MUCHOMarco V'RensburgR P LerenaA B59.51382.7587.496/118/1
7TIBOUCHINADeon SampsonG V WoodruffA 61.0594.0087.7318/131/1
3MISATSORandall SimonsC J MareeA C61.04106.2588.1722/166/1
8STRIKING ALICEHennie GreylingC E ErasmusA 60.014116.7588.2725/236/1
12DYING THUNDERJarryd Penny (4.0)W H TolmayA B57.57128.0088.5129/131/1
4MISS STINGRAYFrancois NaudeD N StengerA 61.011139.2588.764/125/2
9MESMERISING MELODYS'Manga KhumaloS G TarryA 60.012149.7588.8610/116/1
WINNER: BREATHLESS 5chM Doowaley (IRE) - Zip It Up by All Fired Up (USA).
BRED BY: Graystone Stud. OWNED BY: Mr St John D Gray.
T66 - Race 8 - R 80000 - STYLISTICS UNISEX HAIR SALON MAIDEN PLATE (3 year-olds)
For Maiden 3 year-olds - 1400m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
11SIDDHARTHMarco V'RensburgM F De KockA 58.0410.0087.865/214/10 F
6FLAMING ACESherman BrownO A FerrarisA 58.0621.2588.1010/129/1
1LESLEY STRONGGavin LerenaW H TolmayA 58.01331.3588.127/29/1
12SUB SHAAWESJarryd Penny (4.0)W H TolmayA 58.0141.5088.1536/190/1
10REGENCY ROMANCEFanie ChambersA NassifA 58.0552.5088.3410/122/1
14ZE TZAR (AUS)S'Manga KhumaloW H MarwingA 58.0963.0088.4422/1018/10
7HIGH STAKES (AUS)Robbie FraddM G AzzieA 58.0374.0088.637/110/1
8INTOXICATIONRandall SimonsS T PettigrewA 58.0785.0088.8329/1200/1
4CLASSIC REDKarl ZechnerC BindaA 58.01495.0588.8422/170/1
9REBEL RAISERWesley Marwing (2.5)O A FerrarisA 58.08106.7589.1729/1130/1
2JUDGEANDJURYPiere StrydomC BindaA B58.011118.5089.524/113/2
13WIND TUNNELChad LittleC BindaA 58.021210.2589.8718/1200/1
3HIDDEN GUNHennie GreylingL J ErasmusA 58.0101311.7590.1745/1130/1
15RED JOHNFrancois NaudeR P LerenaA 58.0121416.0091.0345/1200/1
5ECO SYSTEMSCRATCHED
16ROAD TRIPSCRATCHED
WINNER: SIDDHARTH 3chC Tiger Ridge (USA) - Aircon by Rich Man's Gold (USA).
BRED BY: Wilgerbosdrift. OWNED BY: Tiger Ridge Syndicate.