Full Results   


Back    
BORROWDALE
SUNDAY 19/05/2013

H133 - Race 1 - R 75000 - ST GEORGE'S BOAT CLUB MAIDEN PLATE
Maiden Plate Colts and Geldings to carry - 1000m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
2MA CHISA (ZIM)Ralton PetersS G OdendaalS B60.0110.0059.3614/122/1
8LAST MOMENT (ZIM)Boniface VengesaK T SwansonS B57.5420.5059.458/111/2
3MASTER INNINGSQuinton RiddleK T SwansonS B60.0930.6059.476/17/1
6PASHOMA (ZIM)Morgan NyamagweteS L D'AquinoS 60.0640.8559.5114/118/1
10MILADYNkululeko SibandaS G OdendaalS 54.5751.1059.564/128/10 F
11MINT JULEPStalon Sawere (4.0)A I HarrisS 54.5861.3559.6114/16/1
5GREY DESIRE (ZIM)Kevin DerereK T SwansonS 60.0571.6059.6550/145/1
9DUCHESS OF SOUL (ZIM)Cashington KudumbaS G OdendaalS 54.5383.3559.975/14/1
1REGAL PRESSMichael Tapiwa MangwendezaG MacLeoda B60.02919.3563.0812/112/1
4DE-MBARE (ZIM)SCRATCHED
7SERENE GEISHA (ZIM)SCRATCHED
12SINGING SAFARI (ZIM)SCRATCHED
WINNER: MA CHISA (ZIM) 3bC Tamburlaine (IRE) - Jacaranda Jill by Goldkeeper (USA).
BRED BY: Mr P J Moor. OWNED BY: Mr P J Moor.
H134 - Race 2 - R 75000 - MASHONALAND TOBACCO COMPANY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE
2 Year Old Maidens - 1200m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
2LUCKY SAMFrancois HerholdtA I HarrisS 58.0210.0072.228/19/2
3PARLIAMENTARIAN (ZIM)Gavin LerenaA I HarrisS 58.0420.7572.369/106/10 F
8PECADILLO (ZIM)Stalon Sawere (4.0)A I HarrisS 55.5732.5072.6811/28/1
7ECLIPSEOFTHEHEART (ZIM)Corne OrfferG TerziS 55.5942.5572.6914/116/1
9PRETTY SENORITA (ZIM)Brendon Mcnaughton (4.0)S G OdendaalS 55.5553.0572.7810/122/1
6ARROWFIELDDeon SampsonA WrightS 55.5868.0573.737/112/1
10ROMANESQUEQuinton RiddleG TerziS 55.56711.0574.3110/116/1
5WESTERN WILDCAT (ZIM)Karl ZechnerS G OdendaalS 58.01815.0575.098/118/1
1DHAMA DATU (ZIM)Gunter WrogemannG MacLeodS C58.03922.0576.5050/175/1
4ROCKET RUNNERSCRATCHED
WINNER: LUCKY SAM 2chC Imperial Stride (GB) - Cloud Ten by Jallad (USA).
BRED BY: Milkwood Stud (Nom:Mrs N D Robertson). OWNED BY: Messrs M S Kajese and R E Davenport.
H135 - Race 3 - R 75000 - CABS MERIT RATED 80 HANDICAP
Open - 1800m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
4FASHION POLICECorne OrfferG TerziA 59.0910.00118.9628/1016/10 F
9FORTY ONE (ZIM)Stalon Sawere (4.0)A I HarrisS 54.0320.50119.0611/29/1
6BO JALLYKarl ZechnerS G OdendaalA 56.5834.50119.877/113/2
11XIS BOY (BRZ)Morgan NyamagweteS L D'AquinoS B52.0146.25120.2350/155/1
10GOT THE ZIGDeon SampsonA WrightS 53.5556.30120.2425/145/1
3BOOST MY EGO (ZIM)Gavin LerenaA I HarrisS B59.51166.40120.266/18/1
2MIGHTY SHA (ZIM)Francois HerholdtK T SwansonS 60.5478.90120.785/233/10
1AL KAHTANQuinton RiddleK T SwansonS 61.06810.40121.0910/115/1
8JUST BLUFFINGPatrick MungaiNN Nuno NurS 55.07910.50121.1120/145/1
5TATANKWAGunter WrogemannG MacLeodS B57.5101012.50121.5333/135/1
7BORODIN (KEN)Ralton PetersNN Nuno NurS 55.521124.50124.118/113/1
WINNER: FASHION POLICE 3bG Right Approach (GB) - Fashion First by Model Man.
BRED BY: Wilgerbosdrift. OWNED BY: Mr C P M Peech.
H136 - Race 4 - R 75000 - HARTMANN HOUSE MAIDEN PLATE (F and M)
- 1700m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
1DES MOINES (ZIM)Lance PagelS L D'AquinoA 60.0310.00104.1613/109/10 F
4DOWNTON TWILIGHTFrancois HerholdtK T SwansonS 60.0922.00104.536/115/1
8WHISKY MISTCorne OrfferG TerziS B60.0532.75104.6820/133/1
3WILLOW WAYDeon SampsonA WrightA B60.0842.85104.6911/233/10
6SHAWNEEKarl ZechnerS G OdendaalS 60.01153.35104.798/118/1
2SPECTACLENkululeko SibandaA I HarrisS B60.0264.85105.0710/115/1
7TOP TRUMPSGavin LerenaG MacLeodS B60.0775.85105.267/113/1
5PROCLAIM LOUDLYBrendon Mcnaughton (4.0)S L D'AquinoS 60.0187.35105.5520/135/1
11SEPTEMBER TIDEStalon Sawere (4.0)A I HarrisS 60.04912.35106.5210/110/1
9MISS E BAYGunter WrogemannG MacLeodS C60.0101025.35109.1266/175/1
10ACCELERANDA (ZIM)Michael Tapiwa MangwendezaK T SwansonS 60.0611Dist126.9166/175/1
WINNER: DES MOINES (ZIM) 3grF Gharir (IRE) - Chelsea Green (ZIM) by Beauchamp Hero (GB).
BRED BY: Mr and Mrs C R Stonebridge. OWNED BY: Mr and Mrs C R Stonebridge and Mr A J Tomlinson.
H137 - Race 5 - R 75000 - MASHONALAND HOLDINGS LTD MERIT RATED 62 HANDICAP
Open - 1600m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
10CHANDO (ZIM)Kevin DerereK T SwansonS 57.01210.0097.5012/118/1
3BELO HORIZONTEFrancois HerholdtG TerziS B59.01020.1097.526/112/1
8JUST KNOCKCorne OrfferG TerziA 57.5330.1597.539/22/1
6SUPA ALPHA (ZIM)Lance PagelS L D'AquinoS 58.01340.6597.6233/145/1
2DETECTIVE CASEYGavin LerenaA I HarrisS 59.5751.1597.716/17/1
4APACHI RUSHDeon SampsonA WrightS B59.0162.1597.9033/140/1
7DIXIE STAMPEDE (ZIM)Karl ZechnerS G OdendaalS B57.5473.4098.1410/118/1
1CALLING ALL ANGELSQuinton RiddleK T SwansonA B61.01183.9098.235/228/10 F
5MARUMBALA (ZIM)Nkululeko SibandaA I HarrisS 58.5695.1598.4710/116/1
11SUPREME STRIKEGunter WrogemannG MacLeodS 56.05106.1598.6614/118/1
9SNOW PRINCESSBrendon Mcnaughton (4.0)S L D'AquinoS 57.09116.6598.7520/128/1
12SUNERA JEAN (ZIM)Stalon Sawere (4.0)A I HarrisS 55.02126.7598.7714/122/1
13SCREEN LEGENDMorgan NyamagweteS L D'AquinoS 54.08137.7598.9650/155/1
14SIDOPatrick MungaiNN Nuno NurS 52.0141412.7599.9350/155/1
WINNER: CHANDO (ZIM) 4bF Sobieski (USA) - Icy Cold (ZIM) by Tilden (IRE).
BRED BY: Black Diamond Thoroughbreds. OWNED BY: Mrs A G Mason.
H138 - Race 6 - R 75000 - REDAN PETROLEUM PINNACLE PLATE 110
Race for all horses - 1200m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
6SUPER TROUPERCorne OrfferG TerziA 56.0710.0070.033/133/10
4APPROVAL RATINGRalton PetersNN Nuno NurA 58.0420.2570.079/211/2
5PENTHOUSEGavin LerenaS G OdendaalA 57.5131.5070.303/17/2 F
1JET COMMANDDeon SampsonA WrightA 62.0644.5070.8414/116/1
8EQUINAKarl ZechnerS G OdendaalA 51.5855.5071.023/133/10
3MADIGANQuinton RiddleK T SwansonA 60.0266.2571.167/19/1
7LI'L ABNER (ZIM)Francois HerholdtK T SwansonA 56.0576.3571.188/114/1
2OFFICER CLASSStalon Sawere (4.0)A I HarrisS 62.0386.8571.2714/116/1
WINNER: SUPER TROUPER 5bG West Man (USA) - Queen Of Dance by Rambo Dancer (CAN).
BRED BY: Clifton Stud. OWNED BY: Messrs P C Rugg, G M Littleford and S H Murray.
H139 - Race 7 - R 75000 - LEWISAM BUTCHERY AVONDALE MERIT RATED 75 HANDICAP
Open - 1100m
NoHorseJockeyTrainerAl/BlKgDrFinDistTimeOPSP
12THE STIG (ZIM)Nkululeko SibandaA I HarrisS B55.01110.0064.7833/150/1
14MOMENT IN THE SUN (ZIM)Karl ZechnerS G OdendaalA 52.5220.5064.879/25/1
10GOTAGO (ZIM)Quinton RiddleK T SwansonA 56.01430.6064.898/18/1
2KIABELLA (ZIM)Gunter WrogemannA WrightA B59.0342.1065.1612/113/1
8DIAMANTAIREDeon SampsonA WrightA 57.0453.1065.345/18/1
9AGNETHARalton PetersNN Nuno NurA 56.01363.6065.4320/128/1
1ZONDERNAAMStalon Sawere (4.0)A I HarrisS 62.51273.8565.4814/122/1
11SHADOW MOON (ZIM)Kevin DerereK T SwansonS B55.5184.8565.6640/155/1
5CUT THE DEAL (ZIM)Morgan NyamagweteK T SwansonA B58.0795.1065.7133/145/1
4COFFEE CLUB (ZIM)Gavin LerenaA I HarrisS B58.09107.1066.087/111/1
13DUKE OF MEDINA (AUS)Corne OrfferG TerziS 52.56107.1066.0810/14/1
6RED SKI (ZIM)Brendon Mcnaughton (4.0)D I WilleyA B58.010129.1066.4614/122/1
3SOUL PATROLFrancois HerholdtK T SwansonA 58.581311.1066.847/111/1
7DAWN LIGHTLance PagelS L D'AquinoS 57.051411.6066.935/14/1 F
WINNER: THE STIG (ZIM) 4bG Rabah (GB) - Kentucky Pearl (ZIM) by Kahir Almaydan (IRE).
BRED BY: Mr and Mrs H B Von Pezold. OWNED BY: Mr H B and Mrs A C von Pezold.